1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. acquire verb
    1. faigh (get)
    2. cumaisc (merge business)
  2. acquired Verbal Adjective
    1. faighte
    2. cumascta
  3. acquiring Verbal Noun
    1. ag fáil
    2. ag cumasc
present
  1. I acquire me english present
    1. faighim
    2. cumaiscaim
  2. you acquire you
    1. faigheann
    2. cumaiscann
    1. faigheann
    2. cumaiscann
    1. faigheann
    2. cumaiscann
  3. we acquire we
    1. faighimid
    2. cumaiscaimid or cumaiscann muid
  4. you acquire you plural
    1. faigheann sibh
    2. cumaiscann sibh
  5. they acquire they
    1. faigheann siad
    2. cumaiscann siad
  6. acquire autonomous present
    1. faightear
    2. cumaisctar
  7. he does not acquire negative present he
    1. fhaigheann
    2. chumaiscann
  8. does he acquire? question present he
    1. an bhfaigheann ?
    2. an gcumaiscann ?
past
  1. I acquired me english past
    1. fuair
    2. chumaisc
    1. fuair
    2. chumaisc
    1. fuair
    2. chumaisc
    1. fuair
    2. chumaisc
    1. fuaireamar
    2. chumaiscamar or chumaisc muid
  2. you acquired you plural
    1. fuair sibh
    2. chumaisc sibh
  3. they acquired they
    1. fuair siad
    2. chumaiscadar or chumaisc siad
  4. acquired autonomous past
    1. fuarthas
    2. cumaiscadh
  5. he did not acquire negative past he
    1. bhfuair
    2. níor chumaisc
  6. did he acquire? question past he
    1. an bhfuair ?
    2. ar chumaisc ?
future
  1. I will acquire me english future
    1. gheobhaidh
    2. cumaiscfaidh
    1. gheobhaidh
    2. cumaiscfaidh
    1. gheobhaidh
    2. cumaiscfaidh
    1. gheobhaidh
    2. cumaiscfaidh
    1. gheobhaimid
    2. cumaiscfaimid or cumaiscfaidh muid
  2. you will acquire you plural
    1. gheobhaidh sibh
    2. cumaiscfaidh sibh
    1. gheobhaidh siad
    2. cumaiscfaidh siad
  3. will acquire autonomous future
    1. gheofar
    2. cumaiscfar
  4. he will not acquire negative future he
    1. bhfaighidh
    2. chumaiscfaidh
  5. will he acquire? question future he
    1. an bhfaighidh ?
    2. an gcumaiscfaidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to acquire me english past habitual
    1. d'fhaighinn
    2. chumaiscainn
    1. d'fhaighteá
    2. chumaisctá
    1. d'fhaigheadh
    2. chumaiscadh
    1. d'fhaigheadh
    2. chumaiscadh
    1. d'fhaighimis
    2. chumaiscaimis or chumaiscadh muid
  2. you used to acquire you plural
    1. d'fhaigheadh sibh
    2. chumaiscadh sibh
    1. d'fhaighidís
    2. chumaiscaidís or chumaiscadh siad
  3. used to acquire autonomous past habitual
    1. d'fhaightí
    2. chumaisctaí
  4. he used to not acquire negative past habitual he
    1. fhaigheadh
    2. chumaiscadh
  5. did he used to acquire? question past habitual he
    1. an bhfaigheadh ?
    2. an gcumaiscadh ?
conditional
  1. I would acquire me english conditional
    1. gheobhainn
    2. chumaiscfainn
    1. gheofá
    2. chumaiscfá
    1. gheobhadh
    2. chumaiscfadh
    1. gheobhadh
    2. chumaiscfadh
    1. gheobhaimis
    2. chumaiscfaimis or chumaiscfadh muid
  2. you would acquire you plural
    1. gheobhadh sibh
    2. chumaiscfadh sibh
    1. gheobhaidís
    2. chumaiscfaidís or chumaiscfadh siad
  3. would acquire autonomous conditional
    1. gheofaí
    2. chumaiscfaí
  4. he would not acquire negative conditional he
    1. bhfaigheadh
    2. chumaiscfadh
  5. would he acquire? question conditional he
    1. an bhfaigheadh ?
    2. an gcumaiscfadh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I acquire; may I acquire me english subjunctive
    1. go bhfaighe
    2. go gcumaisca
    1. go bhfaighe
    2. go gcumaisca
    1. go bhfaighe
    2. go gcumaisca
    1. go bhfaighe
    2. go gcumaisca
    1. go bhfaighimid
    2. go gcumaiscaimid or go gcumaisca muid
  2. that you acquire; may you acquire you plural
    1. go bhfaighe sibh
    2. go gcumaisca sibh
    1. go bhfaighe siad
    2. go gcumaisca siad
  3. that acquire; may acquire autonomous subjunctive
    1. go bhfaightear
    2. go gcumaisctar
  4. that he does not acquire; may he not acquire negative subjunctive he
    1. nár fhaighe
    2. nár chumaisca
  5. may he acquire? question subjunctive he
    1. an bhfaighe ?
    2. an gcumaisca ?
imperative
  1. acquire me english imperative
    1. faighim
    2. cumaiscaim
  2. acquire you
    1. faigh
    2. cumaisc
  3. acquire he
    1. faigheadh
    2. cumaiscadh
  4. acquire she
    1. faigheadh
    2. cumaiscadh
    1. faighimis
    2. cumaiscaimis or cumaiscadh muid
  5. acquire you plural
    1. faighigí
    2. cumaiscaigí
  6. acquire they
    1. faighidís
    2. cumaiscaidís or cumaiscadh siad
  7. acquire autonomous imperative
    1. faightear
    2. cumaisctar
  8. don't acquire negative imperative
    1. faigh
    2. cumaisc